Meggie88 Match Odds – Check the Latest & Best Sports Odds in Malaysia

Odds are updated every second for football, badminton, cricket, and esports. Bet with confidence using the most accurate and competitive odds data in the Malaysian market.

500+
Daily Matches
30+
Sports Covered
98.5%
Return Rate
<1s
Odds Updates
LIVE
Football Selangor FC vs JDT  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  2.15 / 1.72 Cricket Malaysia vs Singapore T20  1.62 / 2.35 E-Sports Siren vs RSG MY (MLBB)  1.45 / 2.80 Football Man United vs Arsenal EPL  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.90 Badminton Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  1.88 / 1.95 Football Selangor FC vs JDT  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  2.15 / 1.72 Cricket Malaysia vs Singapore T20  1.62 / 2.35 E-Sports Siren vs RSG MY (MLBB)  1.45 / 2.80 Football Man United vs Arsenal EPL  2.40 / 3.20 / 2.90 Badminton Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  1.88 / 1.95

Odds Board

Latest Match Odds

Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip. Odds are updated every second.

Football Badminton Cricket E-Sports
Malaysia Super League 2026
6 matches
Johor Darul Ta'zim (JDT)
Selangor FC
LIVE45' – Set 1
JDT1.72
Draw3.45
Selangor2.20
Kuala Lumpur City FC
Perak FC
Saturday, 22:00 MYT
KL City2.05
Draw3.20
Perak3.60
Kedah Darul Aman FC
Terengganu FC
Sunday, 20:45 MYT
Kedah1.95
Draw3.30
TFC3.80
English Premier League (EPL)
8 matches
Manchester City
Liverpool FC
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
Man City2.10
Draw3.50
Liverpool3.40
Arsenal FC
Chelsea FC
Sunday, 19:30 MYT
Arsenal1.88
Draw3.60
Chelsea4.20
Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United
Monday, 03:00 MYT
Spurs2.35
Draw3.25
Man Utd3.10

Odds shown are for illustrative purposes. Actual odds change according to real-time market conditions. Register for full odds access.

Register to Bet Now
meggie88

About Meggie88 Odds

What Sets meggie88 Odds Apart?

When it comes to sports betting platforms, the first thing any smart player checks is the quality of the odds. And this is one of the biggest advantages Meggie88 — odds that are always competitive, transparent, and updated in real time.

Unlike other platforms that lock odds well before a match kicks off, meggie88 uses a dynamic odds management system that tracks global market movements and ensures players always get the best value. This means odds for Malaysia Super League or EPL matches on meggie88 consistently sit within the best range in the market.

On top of that, meggie88 offers a return rate (RTP/payout) of up to 98.5% on sports bets — among the highest of any platform in Malaysia. This means for every RM100 wagered in total, RM98.50 is returned to players in the form of winnings.

Odds Format

Odds Format Types on meggie88

Meggie88 supports multiple odds formats — choose whichever works best for you.

Decimal Odds (European)

The most popular format in Malaysia. Multiply your stake by the odds value to get the total payout. Example: RM100 stake × 2.50 odds = RM250 payout (RM150 profit).

Fractional Odds (UK)

Written as 3/2, 5/4, and so on. The numerator represents the profit, and the denominator is the original stake. A traditional format favoured by veteran bettors.

Asian Handicap

The most popular format for football in Asia. A handicap advantage or disadvantage is applied to each team to level the playing field and offer better odds value.

Over / Under (Total)

Bet on whether the total points, goals, or sets will go over or under a set value. Perfect for all sports without needing to predict the winner.

meggie88

Calculate Winnings

How to Calculate Winnings Based on Odds

The table below shows sample payout calculations for various odds values based on a RM100 stake:

Odds Value Stake (MYR) Formula Payout Net Profit
1.50 RM100 100 × 1.50 RM150 RM50
1.85 RM100 100 × 1.85 RM185 RM85
2.10 RM100 100 × 2.10 RM210 RM110
3.00 RM100 100 × 3.00 RM300 RM200
5.50 RM100 100 × 5.50 RM550 RM450
4-Leg Parlay RM50 50 × (1.8×1.9×2.0×2.1) RM643 RM593

Payout = Stake × Odds. Net profit = Payout – Original stake.

meggie88

Betting Strategy

How to Read & Make the Most of Odds

Understanding odds is a fundamental skill every sports bettor needs to master. At Meggie88, we believe an informed player is a smarter player — and a more enjoyable one to be.

Odds reflect the probability the market assigns to a given outcome. Lower odds indicate that a team or player is considered stronger (higher chance of winning) but pays out less. Conversely, higher odds mean a lower win probability but a much greater potential return.

A practical example: In a JDT vs Selangor FC match in the Malaysia Super League, JDT might be offered at odds of 1.72 while Selangor is at 2.20. This suggests the market views JDT as the stronger side. However, if you believe Selangor could pull off an upset, getting RM2.20 for every RM1 staked represents excellent value.

Another key concept is "betting value", or expected value. If you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds reflect, that's a high-value bet. This is how professional bettors make decisions — not simply backing personal favourites.

meggie88 Pro Tips

Compare odds across multiple markets before placing your bet. meggie88 offers odds comparison so you always get the best value on every wager. Use the "Odds Comparison" feature on our platform to maximise your winning potential.

meggie88

Advanced Guide

5 Factors That Influence Odds Movement

Odds are never static — they shift in response to a range of factors. Understanding why odds move can give you a real edge when making betting decisions.

Market Betting Volume

When a large number of bettors back one side, the odds for that side drop while the opponent's odds rise. meggie88 automatically rebalances the book to maintain a healthy margin.

Player Injury News

A key player injury can cause odds to shift dramatically within minutes. At meggie88, odds are updated instantly as soon as official news is released by the team.

Weather & Pitch Conditions

For outdoor sports like football and cricket, severe weather conditions can affect the style of play and consequently shift the odds, particularly for total goals or points markets.

Recent Head-to-Head Record

The recent head-to-head record between two teams or players is factored into the initial odds-setting process. Players who analyse this data carefully have a clear edge over casual bettors.

Global Market Odds Movement

Meggie88 monitors odds movements across international markets and uses them as a reference to ensure the odds offered remain consistently competitive and reflect true market conditions.

FAQ

Meggie88 Match Odds FAQ

Odds on meggie88 are updated in real time — in most cases, within less than 1 second. For live in-play matches, odds shift according to in-game developments such as goals, red cards, injuries, and momentum swings. Always review the odds before confirming any bet.

Yes, Meggie88 supports parlay or accumulator betting, allowing you to combine up to 20 matches on a single ticket. The odds for each match are multiplied together, offering significantly higher potential winnings. There is also a special parlay bonus when you combine 4 or more matches and all legs win.

Locked odds means the odds you see at the time you confirm your bet are the exact odds used to calculate your winnings — regardless of any movement after that point. meggie88 uses a "lock on confirmation" odds system that protects you from sudden odds changes after you've placed your bet.

meggie88 offers competitive odds across all sports, but the categories with the lowest margins — meaning the most favourable odds for players — include Malaysia Super League and EPL football, BWF World Tour badminton, international T20 cricket, and esports titles such as Mobile Legends and DOTA 2. The return rate for these categories reaches up to 98.5%.

Register & Access Full Meggie88 Odds

Open a free meggie88 account today and enjoy access to over 500 matches daily with the best odds in the Malaysian market. Minimum deposit of just RM30.

Bahasa Melayu